Text Only Location List

Cave Spring Center
7 Georgia Ave., Cave Spring, GA 30124

Georgia Industries for the Blind
700 Faceville Hwy, Bainbridge, GA 39819

235 Emlet Dr, Griffin, GA 30223

Roosevelt Warm Springs
6135 Roosevelt Highway, Warm Springs, GA 31830

VR Offices
ALBANY Unit, Counties Served: Baker, Calhoun, Dougherty, Early, Lee, Mitchell, Terrell and Worth
1107-A West Broad Avenue, Albany 31701
(229) 430-4170
(229) 430-3931 FAX

AMERICUS Unit, Counties Served: Chattahoochee, Crisp, Clay, Dooly, Harris, Macon, Marion, Randolph, Schley, Sumter, Talbot, Taylor, Unit Located with Division of Child Support
233 12th Street, Suite 402, Columbus 31902
(706) 649-7400
(706) 649-7421 FAX

ATHENS Unit, Counties Served: Barrow, Clarke, Elbert, Greene, Jackson, Jasper, Madison, Morgan, Newton, Oconee, Oglethorpe and Walton
150 Evelyn C. Neely Drive, Athens 30601
(706) 354-3900
(706) 354-3943 FAX

ATLANTA Unit, Counties Served: Central Fulton, North Fulton
1718 Peachtree Street NW, Suite 376-S, Atlanta 30309
(404) 206-6000
(404) 206-6011 FAX

AUGUSTA Unit, Counties Served: Burke, Columbia, Jefferson and Richmond
1220-D West Wheeler Parkway, Augusta 30909
(706) 650-5600
(706) 650-5624 FAX

BRUNSWICK Unit, Counties Served: Camden, Glynn, Long and McIntosh
2517 Tara Ln. Brunswick GA 31520
(912) 264-7287
(912) 262-3342

CANTON Unit, County Served: Cherokee 
P.O. Box 4188, Canton, GA 30114-0206 (Mailing)
3049 Marietta Highway, Suite 130, Canton 30114 (Physical)
(770) 720-3570
(770) 720-3577 FAX

CARROLLTON Unit, County Served: Carroll
185 Parkwood Circle, Carrollton 30117
(770) 836-6681
(770) 830-2251 FAX

CLEVELAND Unit, Counties Served: Habersham, Rabun, Stephens, Towns, Union and White
243 South Main Street, Suite B, Cleveland 30528
(800) 846-9634 Toll Free
(706) 348-4882
(706) 865-9602 FAX

COLLEGE PARK Unit  (NOTE: This is the former Southern Crescent and Jonesboro Unit and has relocated to College Park), Office title changed and moved up from original location of Southern Crescent
Counties Served: Clayton, Fayette, Rockdale and Henry 
1630 Phoenix Boulevard, Suite 102, College Park 30349
(770) 909-2838
(770) 909-2757 FAX

COLLEGE PARK Unit - South Fulton / Unit #6, County Served: South Fulton
1630 Phoenix Blvd. Suite 105, College Park 30349
(770) 909-2810
(770) 909-2814 FAX

COLLEGE PARK Unit - South Fulton / Unit #7, County Served: Fulton
1630 Phoenix Blvd. Suite 104, College Park 30349
(770) 909-2770
(770) 909-2779 FAX

COLUMBUS Unit, Counties Served: Muscogee
Unit Located with Division of Child Support
233 12th Street, Suite 402, Columbus 31902
(706) 649-7400
(706) 649-7421 FAX

CUMMING Unit, Counties Served: Dawson, Forsyth and Lumpkin
100 Colony Park Drive, Suite 204, Cumming 30040
(888) 781-6781 Toll Free
(770) 781-6781
(770) 781-6785 FAX

DALLAS Unit, Counties Served: Haralson, Paulding and Polk
101 Bainbridge Way, Suite 300, Dallas 30132
(770) 443-3717
(770) 443-3733 FAX

DALTON Unit, Counties Served: Fannin, Gilmer, Murray, Pickens and Whitfield
1615 Hickory Street, Suite 106, Dalton 30720
(800) 643-6783 Toll Free
(706) 272-2303
(706) 272-2288 FAX

DOUGLASVILLE Unit, County Served: Douglas
8385 Cherokee Boulevard, Suite 101, Douglasville 30134
(770) 489-3018
(770) 489-3115 FAX

DUBLIN Unit, Counties Served: Bleckley, Dodge, Laurens, Montgomery, Telfair, Wheeler and Wilcox
904 Claxton Dairy Road, Dublin 31021
(478) 275-6519
(478) 275-6871 FAX

ELLIJAY Satellite, Counties Served: Fannin, Gilmer and Pickens
449 Industrial Boulevard, Suite 130, Ellijay 30540
(706) 635-1095
(706) 636-5131 Fax

GAINESVILLE Unit, Counties Served: Banks, Franklin, Hall and Hart
2756 Atlanta Highway, Gainesville 30504
(800) 630-5468 Toll Free
(770) 535-5468
(770) 535-5994 FAX

GRIFFIN Unit, Counties Served: Butts, Lamar, Pike, Spalding and Upson
1815 North Expressway, Suite E, Griffin 30223
(770) 229-3140
(770) 229-3151 FAX

LaFAYETTE Unit, Counties Served: Catoosa, Chattooga, Dade and Walker
202 West Villanow Street, LaFayette 30728
(800) 233-2567 toll free
(706) 638-5536
(706) 638-5558 FAX

LaGRANGE Unit, Counties Served: Heard, Meriwether and Troup
1220 Hogansville Road, Suite 400, LaGrange 30241
(706) 298-7270
(706) 298-7288 FAX

MACON Unit, Counties Served: Bibb, Crawford, Monroe and Twiggs
3586 Riverside Drive, Suite B, Macon 31210
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 7839, Macon 31209
(478) 757-4080
(478) 757-4391 FAX

MARIETTA Unit, County Served: Cobb
877 Franklin Gateway SE, Marietta 30067
(770) 528-3435
(770) 528-3436 FAX

MILLEDGEVILLE Unit, Counties Served: Baldwin, Hancock, Jones, Putnam, Washington and Wilkinson
105 Fieldstone Drive, Suite 112, Milledgeville, GA 31061
(478) 445-4781
(478) 445-0822 FAX

NEWNAN Unit, County Served: Coweta
1575 Highway 34 East, Suite A, Newnan 30625
(770) 254-7210
(770) 254-7215 FAX

NORCROSS Unit, Counties Served: North, South, and East Gwinnett
2211 Beaver Ruin Road, Suite 160, Norcross 30071
(770) 729-5400
(770) 613-4856 FAX

PERRY Unit, Counties Served: Houston, Peach and Pulaski
1021 Commerce Street, Perry 31069
(478) 988-6760
(478) 988-6768 FAX

REIDSVILLE Unit, Counties Served: Appling, Evans, Jeff Davis, Tattnall and Toombs
106 South Main Street, Reidsville 30453
(912) 557-7558
(912) 557-7896 FAX

ROME Unit, Counties Served: Bartow, Chattooga, Floyd and Gordon
450 Riverside Parkway, Suite 200, Rome 30161
(800) 546-6401 Toll Free
(706) 295-6400
(706) 802-5188 FAX

SAVANNAH Unit, County Served: Chatham
Oglethorpe Office Park, 450 Mall Boulevard, Suite B, Savannah 31406
(912) 356-2226
(912) 356-2875 FAX

STATESBORO Unit, Counties Served: Bryan, Bulloch, Effingham, Jenkins, Liberty and Screven
117 Savannah Avenue, Statesboro 30458
(912) 871-1173
(912) 871-1164 FAX

SWAINSBORO Unit, Counties Served: Candler, Emanuel, Johnson, and Treutlen
536 South Main Street, Swainsboro 30401
(478) 289-2578
(478) 289-2586 FAX

THOMASVILLE Unit, Counties Served: Colquitt, Decatur, Grady, Miller, Seminole and Thomas Counties
403 North Broad Street, Thomasville 31792
(229) 225-4045
(229) 225-5264 FAX

THOMSON Unit, Counties Served: Glascock, Lincoln, McDuffie, Taliaferro, Warren, and Wilkes
1025-A Warrenton Highway, Thomson 30824
(706) 597-8575 
(706) 597-0090 FAX

TIFTON Unit, Counties Served: Ben Hill, Coffee, Cook, Irwin, Tift and Turner
820-C Love Avenue, Tifton 31793
(229) 386-3522 
(229) 386-7325 FAX

TUCKER Unit, Counties Served: North Dekalb 
5238 Royal Wood Parkway, Suite 200, Tucker 30084
770-414-2602
770-414-2674 FAX

VALDOSTA Unit, Counties Served: Berrien, Brooks, Echols, Lanier and Lowndes
221 South Ashley Street, Valdosta 31601
(229) 333-5248 
(229) 245-6494 FAX

WAYCROSS Unit, Counties Served: Appling, Atkinson, Bacon, Brantley, Charlton, Clinch, Pierce, Ware and Wayne
2311 Knight Avenue, Waycross 31503
(912) 285-6078
(912) 287-6698 FAX